February 5th, 2008

Mr. Twister

Загадка

Two men are scheduled to be arraigned Tuesday in connection with the Aug. 12 fire that destroyed a vacant house in Sterling, Mass. where town officials say Mary Elizabeth Sawyer was born in 1806.

Спрашивается: кто такая Mary Elizabeth Sawyer?

Отгадка: [she had a little lamb, its fleece as white as snow]
  • Current Mood
    amused amused
Mr. Twister

Илья Фрез, Первоклассница (1948)

Илья Фрез, Первоклассница (1948) [1]
Also known as: Marusja alkaa koulun (Finland).



Дети, самое главное, смотрят - оторваться не могут. Бугага. Это моя любимая озабоченность - а что, мол, вдруг бы детям понравилось ходить в школу?! Да не дай бог бы понравилось!
Mr. Twister

Поговорили

- Папа! Что такое манная каша? Свари нам попробовать!
- Ладно, только боюсь, у нас нет манки.
- Monkey - это по-английски обезьяна. А ты свари нам манную кашу.
  • Current Mood
    good good